Privacy Policy

In application of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the LOPD (RLOPD), General European Data Protection Regulation of April 2016, and in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we inform you that the owner of this website and responsible partries for the files containing personal data whose data is detailed in the corresponding Legal Notice, maintains a commitment to rigorous compliance with the legislation in force in Spain regarding the processing of personal data and information security in order to guarantee its users that the collection and processing of the data provided is carried out with full security guarantees. Before contacting and providing any personal information, you must read this “Privacy Policy” and accept it by checking the box established in the respective registration forms or by the equivalent procedure established, if applicable.

 

Our Privacy Policy affects both the personal information you provide to us, as well as all the information you provide us when accessing any of the services available on the website.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

Users of this website are informed about the personal data protection policy so that they freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide the personal data that may be required or that may be obtained with the purposes of the services provided and functionalities that we put at your disposal.

 

Therefore, the owner of the domain “https://germanteachertobias.com/ “, inform users of its website, about this Data Protection Policy applicable to the data that may be required. For this purpose, it is disclosed that in the “Contact” section, the following personal data (Name, Telephone and E-mail) are requested in order to contact and provide answers to users who request information regarding the services provided, manage questions, doubts or suggestions. Also, in the “Subscribe to our newsletter to receive grammar publications as soon as they are published automatically” section, you are requested to provide personal information (Email) in order to receive our newsletter containing grammar publications when they are transmitted automatically, including news and exclusive content of interest related to the services provided. In the “Leave a comment” section, the following personal data (Name and Email) are collected in order that the user can send a comment related to the post in question, can expand the contents of the articles examined, and finally in the “Contact and information” section, you will be asked for the following personal information (Name, Phone and Email) in order to contact and give answers to users who request information regarding the services provided, as well as the preparation and sending, upon request, of personalized budgets.

 

All the personal data previously detailed, as well as any other data provided by users that can be obtained on the completion of the forms hosted on the website “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ”, or on the subscription or registration in some of the services or functionalities offered on the aforementioned website, will be processed and incorporated into a personal data file owned by the Person Responsible for the Files, duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, who will be the responsible and recipient of the information, whose files will be aimed at maintaining the relationship established with the user, management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of the services offered by the user through the web portal “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ” . Users of the website “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ”, may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO), by means of a directed communication, in the terms provided in article 25.1 of the RLOPD, to the person in charge of the files whose data is detailed in the Legal Notice, with address at Calle Barbieri 9, CP 28004 (Madrid) Spain, or by email communication: Tobiaswoelke39@gmail.com, Reference: Protection of Personal Data. The person responsible party for the files will not transfer the personal data to third parties, unless it is necessary for the provision of the service requested by the user, and will keep the maximum confidentiality of the information provided. Also, in compliance with the provisions of the LSSICE, in the cases of sending commercial communications via email, an email address (Tobiaswoelke39@gmail.com) will be included where the user can exercise their right to object at any time, to unsubscribe at any time, and consequently not receive any information or communication.

 

 

The person responsible for the files is concerned with guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of their data. Therefore, we inform you that we have adopted the security levels of protection of the legally required personal data, as well as the security measures and technical means necessary to prevent their loss, misuse or access without your authorization. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. Certain services provided on the web (https://germanteachertobias.com/ ) may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

 

 

 

USE OF COOKIES

 

A cookie is a text file that a web server can save on the hard drive of a computer to store information about the user, and can only be read by the website which originally sent it to the team, as well as any device for storing and recovering data on terminal equipment of the recipients. The web portal https://germanteachertobias.com/  uses cookies to access information related to the users of the website, whose details and information on the use of cookies, in a clear and complete way, are disclosed  in our “Cookies Policy” , in compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of the LSSICE, modified by Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, of March 30, which transposes Directive 2002/58 / EC, concerning the processing of data, to the Spanish legal system personal and privacy protection in the electronic communications sector.

 

LINKS

 

This privacy policy only applies to the website (https://germanteachertobias.com/ ). Access is not guaranteed through links to this site, or to links from this site with other websites.

 

MODIFICATION

 

This policy may be modified to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as for future good practices. In these cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable anticipation of their implementation, and will inform the users of the updates or modifications of this privacy policy.

In application of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the LOPD (RLOPD), General European Data Protection Regulation of April 2016, and in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), we inform you that the owner of this website and responsible partries for the files containing personal data whose data is detailed in the corresponding Legal Notice, maintains a commitment to rigorous compliance with the legislation in force in Spain regarding the processing of personal data and information security in order to guarantee its users that the collection and processing of the data provided is carried out with full security guarantees. Before contacting and providing any personal information, you must read this “Privacy Policy” and accept it by checking the box established in the respective registration forms or by the equivalent procedure established, if applicable.

 

Our Privacy Policy affects both the personal information you provide to us, as well as all the information you provide us when accessing any of the services available on the website.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

Users of this website are informed about the personal data protection policy so that they freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide the personal data that may be required or that may be obtained with the purposes of the services provided and functionalities that we put at your disposal.

 

Therefore, the owner of the domain “https://germanteachertobias.com/ “, inform users of its website, about this Data Protection Policy applicable to the data that may be required. For this purpose, it is disclosed that in the “Contact” section, the following personal data (Name, Telephone and E-mail) are requested in order to contact and provide answers to users who request information regarding the services provided, manage questions, doubts or suggestions. Also, in the “Subscribe to our newsletter to receive grammar publications as soon as they are published automatically” section, you are requested to provide personal information (Email) in order to receive our newsletter containing grammar publications when they are transmitted automatically, including news and exclusive content of interest related to the services provided. In the “Leave a comment” section, the following personal data (Name and Email) are collected in order that the user can send a comment related to the post in question, can expand the contents of the articles examined, and finally in the “Contact and information” section, you will be asked for the following personal information (Name, Phone and Email) in order to contact and give answers to users who request information regarding the services provided, as well as the preparation and sending, upon request, of personalized budgets.

 

All the personal data previously detailed, as well as any other data provided by users that can be obtained on the completion of the forms hosted on the website “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ”, or on the subscription or registration in some of the services or functionalities offered on the aforementioned website, will be processed and incorporated into a personal data file owned by the Person Responsible for the Files, duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, who will be the responsible and recipient of the information, whose files will be aimed at maintaining the relationship established with the user, management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of the services offered by the user through the web portal “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ” . Users of the website “https://germanteachertobias.com/ ”, may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO), by means of a directed communication, in the terms provided in article 25.1 of the RLOPD, to the person in charge of the files whose data is detailed in the Legal Notice, with address at Calle Barbieri 9, CP 28004 (Madrid) Spain, or by email communication: Tobiaswoelke39@gmail.com, Reference: Protection of Personal Data. The person responsible party for the files will not transfer the personal data to third parties, unless it is necessary for the provision of the service requested by the user, and will keep the maximum confidentiality of the information provided. Also, in compliance with the provisions of the LSSICE, in the cases of sending commercial communications via email, an email address (Tobiaswoelke39@gmail.com) will be included where the user can exercise their right to object at any time, to unsubscribe at any time, and consequently not receive any information or communication.

 

 

The person responsible for the files is concerned with guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of their data. Therefore, we inform you that we have adopted the security levels of protection of the legally required personal data, as well as the security measures and technical means necessary to prevent their loss, misuse or access without your authorization. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. Certain services provided on the web (https://germanteachertobias.com/ ) may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the Protection of Personal Data.

 

 

 

USE OF COOKIES

 

A cookie is a text file that a web server can save on the hard drive of a computer to store information about the user, and can only be read by the website which originally sent it to the team, as well as any device for storing and recovering data on terminal equipment of the recipients. The web portal https://germanteachertobias.com/ uses cookies to access information related to the users of the website, whose details and information on the use of cookies, in a clear and complete way, are disclosed  in our “Cookies Policy” , in compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of the LSSICE, modified by Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, of March 30, which transposes Directive 2002/58 / EC, concerning the processing of data, to the Spanish legal system personal and privacy protection in the electronic communications sector.

 

LINKS

 

This privacy policy only applies to the website (https://germanteachertobias.com/). Access is not guaranteed through links to this site, or to links from this site with other websites.

 

MODIFICATION

 

This policy may be modified to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as for future good practices. In these cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable anticipation of their implementation, and will inform the users of the updates or modifications of this privacy policy.